WINES BY THE GLASS

Lagaria Pinot Grigio, Venezie ’10                                    

Darcie Kent Sauv. Blanc, Monterey ’10                         

Eric Chavalier, Chardonnay, Loire ’11                            

Edna Valley Chard., San Luis Obispo  ‘09                     

Vertikal Riesling, Mosel GER’11                                    

Domaine St.Vincent, New Mexico N/V                          

Vinum Pinot Noir, California ‘10                                    

Dom. Chene, Pinot Noir, Burgundy ’09                         

Pagos, Tempranillo, Spain ‘ 07                                        

Grayson Merlot “Lot 6” California ’10                           

Bodini Malbec, Mendoza, ARG ’11                                 

Josh Cellars, Amber Knolls, Lake County ’11               

Poggio Anima, Sangiovese, Tuscany ‘11                       

 Cocktails

Burnt Orange Twist

901 silver tequila, house made orange vermouth, burnt orange twist

Smokey Grove

Laphroig Scotch, Martini Italian Vermouth, Dolan French Vermouth, Fee Brothers Bitters

Benton Park

Bulleit Rye, Lime Juice, Benedictine, Anagostura

Hanky Panky

Hendrick’s Gin, Dolan French Vermouth, Fernet Branca

Chrysanthemum

Benedictine, La Fee Absinthe, Dolan French Vermouth, Fee Brothers Bitters

DRAUGHT BEER

Four Hands, Centennial Reprise Red Ale       

Urban Chestnut, Thales Imperial Stout           

Perennial Aria Belgium Pale Ale                      

Schlafly Kolsch                                                    

Schlafly Seasonal                                                

Civil Life Wheat                                                  

All our draught selections are brewed by

by breweries located within twenty miles

of us.

 BOTTLED BEER

Budweiser, Bud Lt.                                             

Miller Lite, Kraftig                                             

Schlafly Pale Ale                                                  

Charleville Hoptimistic                                   

Fat Tire                                                                           

Amstel Lt.                                                            

Heineken                                                              

Urban Chestnut Zwickel 16oz                                    

New Belgium, Biere de Mars 22oz                              

Boulevard Tank 7                                                           

Stone, Arrogant Bastard 22oz                          

4 Hands Barrel Aged Cuvee Ange 22oz.          

Chimay ‘Red’                                                                  

Sinebrychoff Porter                                           

Dupont Cidre Bouche                                         

Buckler Non-Alcoholic                                      

 White Half Bottles

Sonoma Cutrer Chardonnay, Sonoma ’10                       

La Cana Albarino, Rias Baixas, Spain ’11                       

Domaine Laporte Sancerre, Loire ’10                            

Duval Leroy, Champagne NV                                                 

 Champagne & Sparkling

Adami Prosecco, Italy N/V                                               

Gerard Bertrand, Cremant de Limoux ’07                      

Mumm Brut Prestige, Napa N/V                                      

Gruet Sparkling, New Mexico N/V                                  

Chandon Etoile Rose, CA N/V                                          

Billecart-Salmon, Champagne N/V                  

Veuve Clicquot, Yellow Label, Champagne N/V          

Pierre Peters Blanc de Blanc, Champagne N/V             

 CHARDONNAY

Trebuchet, Macon Village, Burgundy ’10                       

Sanford ‘Flore de Campo’ Santa Barbera ’10  

De Forville, Piedmont, Italy ’11                                       

San Simeon, Monterey ’10                                 

William Hill, Napa ’10                                                       

Gundlach Bundschu, Sonoma ’10                                    

The Calling “Dutton Ranch”, Russian River ’11            

Federalist, Russian River Valley ’10                               

Guy Amiot, Bourgogne ’10                                                

Frank Family, Napa ’11                                                     

Dom. De Monbourgeau, L’Etoile, Jura, FRA ’09            

Matanzas Creek, Sonoma ’09                                            

Ferrari-Carano, Alexander Valley ’10                              

Trefethen, Oak Knoll, Napa ’10                                        

Patz & Hall, Sonoma Coast ’11                                         

Chappellet, Napa Valley’10                                              

Neyers, Sonoma ’10                                                            

Ramian Estate Reserve, Napa Valley ’09                       

Newton Unfiltered, Napa Valley ’10                                

 SAUVIGNON BLANC

Pushback, Napa Valley, ’11                                               

Kim Crawford, New Zealand ’11                                      

Les Pierres Plates Reuilly, Loire, FRA ’10                     

Franck Millet Sancerre, Loire, FRA ’11                          

Cloudy Bay, Marlborough, NZ ’12                                   

 OTHER WHITES

Montevina Pinot Grigio, CA ’10                                        

La Gosta Vinho Verde, Portugal ’11                 

Botani Moscatel Seco, Sierras de Malaga Spain ’10     

Wellington Roussanne, Sonoma ’10                               

Leitz Riesling, Rheingau, ’10                                           

Dom. Les Grand Bois Rose, Rhone, FRA ’11 

La Spinetta, Moscato D’Asti, Italy                                    

Schloss Vollrads Riesling, Rheingau ’10                        

Furst, Gewurztraminer, Alsace, FRA ’10                        

Marco Felluga Pinot Grigio, Collio ’10                           

Chateau Montelena Riesling, Potter Vly., ’11                

Robert Foley Pinot Blanc, Napa ’09                                

*Vintages are subject to change.

 Red Half Bottles

Guigal Cotes Du Rhone, FRA ’09                                      

Steele Pinot Noir, Carneros ’09                                        

Dom. Du Gour De Chaule, Gigondas, Fra. ’09                

Stags’ Leap Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa ’09                     

Patz & Hall Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast ’10                     

Pride Merlot, Sonoma/Napa ’08                                      

 PINOT NOIR

Ramsay, North Coast ’09                                                   

Gloria Ferrer “Etesian”, Sonoma ’08                               

Pozzan, Russian River Valley ’10                                    

Torii Mor, Willamette ’10                                                 

Anderson’s Conn Valley, Napa Valley ’06                      

MacRostie, Carneros, Napa ’09                                        

Bethel Heights, Willamette ’09                                        

Van Duzer, Willamette ’09                                                

Au Bon Climat “La Bauge”, Santa Maria Vly. ’08           

Chateau de Sancerre Rouge, Loire, FRA ’10   

Robert Sinskey, Carneros, Napa ’09                                

Ambroise, Nuits-St.-Georges, Burgundy, FRA ’08        

Sonoma –Cutrer, Sonoma Coast ’07                                

Etude, Carneros ’09                                                            

Penner~Ash, Willamette ’10                                            

Belle Glos, Clark & Telephone, Santa Maria ’11           

Harmand-Geoffroy, Gevrey Chambertin, Burg. ’09      

AuBonClimat, “Knox Alexander” St. Maria ’09 1.5L     

CABERNET SAUVIGNON

Caparone “French Camp Vyd.”, Paso Robles ’06          

Jim Barry’s Coverdrive, Coonawarra, AUS ’10              

Louis M Martini, Napa ’09                                                

Justin, Paso Robles ’10                                                      

Bella Novella, Calistoga, Napa ’08                                   

Rudy, Napa Valley ’10                                                        

Gundlach Bundschu, Sonoma ’09                                    

Simi, Landslide Vyd., Alexander Valley ’09                   

Renteria, Napa Valley, ’09                                 

Hanna, Alexander Valley ’09                                            

Anderson’s Conn Valley, Napa Valley ’06                     

Whitehall Lane, Napa ’09                                                  

Provenance, Rutherford, Napa ’06                   

Andrew Will, Discovery Vyd., Vashon, WA ’09           

Cliff Lede, Stags Leap District, Napa ’09                         

Merryvale, Napa Valley ’07                                              

Cade, Napa Valley ’09                                                         

Chateau Montelena Estate ’03                                          

 MERITAGE & BLENDS

Piccolo Cru, Calistoga ’10                                                  

F1 Locations by Orin Swift, France ’11                          

The Pairings, California ’08                                             

Stella Maris, Columbia Valley, WA ’07                           

Powers Reserve, Columbia Valley, WA ’08                   

Hess Collection,  “19 Block Cuvee”, Mt.Veeder ’09     

Robert Foley “The Griffin”, Napa ’10                              

Waterstone “Study in Blue”, Napa ’07                            

Palazzo “Right Bank”, Napa ’07                                        

Niner “Fog Catcher”, Paso Robles ’06                             

Charles Krug ‘Generations’, Napa Valley ’09 

Jonata Proprietary Red, Santa Ynez Vly. ’06  

Chateau Jourdan, Bordeaux ’05                                        

Quintessa, Rutherford, Napa Valley ’06                         

Quintessa, Rutherford, Napa Valley ’07                         

 MERLOT

Santa Ema, Maipo Valley, Chile ’08                 

Pellegrini, “Cloverdale Ranch”, Alexander Vlly. ’09    

Freemark Abbey, Napa ’09                                                

Pine Ridge, Crimson Creek, Napa ’08                              

Rombauer, Carneros ’08                                                    

 ZINFANDEL

Steele, Pacini Vyd., Mendocino ’08                 

Green & Red, Chiles Mill Vyd., Napa ’09                        

Chase, Hayne Vyd., Napa ’06                                            

 ITALIAN RED

Scarpetta, Barbera del Monferrato ’10                            

San Fereolo, Valdiba ’09                                                    

Campagnola, Amarone Della Valpolicella ’08               

Aragone Maremma Toscana, Super Tuscan ’07            

Roberto Voerzio Barolo la Serra ’04                               

 OTHER REDS

Luna Beberide Mencia, Bierzo, Spain ’09                       

Kermit Lynch, Cote du Rhone, France ’08                      

Bethlehem Valley Norton, MO ’06                                  

Chaumette Assemblage, MO                                             

Tikal “Patriota”, Bonarda/Malbec, Mendoza ’10          

Dom. Cheveau, Saint Amour, FRA ’10                             

Cristia Gigondas, Rhone France ’10                                

Dom. Faury, Saint Joseph, Rhone, France ’09               

Jaffurs Petite Syrah, Santa Barbera ’10                            

Vieux Telegraphe, Chateauneuf-du-Pape ’09